697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 94-3-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/21/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,301 |
Lot & Building Information for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,536 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,195.
When was 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 04/21/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,195 |
| Current property tax | $2,301 |
| Market value | $239,063 |
| Assessed value | $153,000 |
Assessment History for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212,500 | $153,000 | 20.8856 | $3,195 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $204,000 | $153,000 | 19.49 | $2,982 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $175,900 | $153,000 | 22.33 | $3,416 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $153,000 | $153,000 | 24.91 | $3,811 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $153,000 | $153,000 | 25.2 | $3,856 | +33.52% |
Permits for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.93 |
| Sheridan Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 3.09 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 3.17 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 3.17 |
| Ledgeview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 3.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.93 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 3.17 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.39 |
| Clarence Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 972 | 3.41 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 3.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,284 | 2.19 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 2.55 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 3.70 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 4.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 697 Pavement Road, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 633 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 3,788 | 04/19/2022 | $1 |
| 449 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | |||
| 447 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 15,868 | 07/30/2020 | $10 |
| 311 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,857 | ||
| 453 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | |||
| 4274 Walden Ave, Lancaster | 7,100 | 11/03/2023 | $1 |
| 357 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,568 | 06/05/2025 | $1 |
| 289 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,790 | ||
| 5839 Genesee St, Lancaster | 7,137 | 03/18/2021 | $70,000 |
| 709 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 1,639 | 06/01/2012 | $148,000 |
| 655 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 1,586 | 12/24/2003 | $150,000 |
| 4270 Walden Ave, Lancaster | 8,291 | 01/28/1999 | $231,350 |
| 701 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 816 | 09/20/2023 | $1 |
| 4234 Walden Ave, Lancaster | 3,000 | ||
| 705 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 1,439 | 07/13/1998 | $1 |
| 349 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,475 | ||
| 345 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 2,050 | 07/01/2016 | $1 |
| 5891 Genesee St, Lancaster | 1,800 | 10/07/2009 | $112,000 |