Erie County  »  14086  »  Stony Rd  »  69 Stony Rd

69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Stony Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 94.30-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

Sale date 07/31/2018
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,198

Lot & Building Information for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 341 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 341
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,198.

When was 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 07/31/2018 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2018 $75,000
01/04/2018 $1
07/07/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed
01/04/2018 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Deed
07/07/2008 - D
07/17/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,198
Market value $314,063
Assessed value $201,000

Assessment History for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,200 $201,000 20.8856 $4,198 +7.16%
2024 $268,000 $201,000 19.49 $3,917 -12.72%
2023 $231,000 $201,000 22.33 $4,488 -10.36%
2022 $201,000 $201,000 24.91 $5,007 -1.15%
2021 $201,000 $201,000 25.2 $5,065 +34.48%

Permits for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Stony Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 1.61
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.93
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.00
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.00
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.93
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.00
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.07
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 2.11