40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 95-2-22.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
| Current property tax | $3,056 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,200 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 250 ft X 400 ft |
| Frontage | 250 |
| Depth | 400 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarence |
Other Property Data for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $192,000, the tax amount paid for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,923.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,923 |
| Current property tax | $3,056 |
| Market value | $300,000 |
| Assessed value | $192,000 |
Assessment History for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266,700 | $192,000 | 20.4325 | $3,923 | +8.51% |
| 2024 | $256,000 | $192,000 | 18.83 | $3,615 | -14.33% |
| 2023 | $220,700 | $192,000 | 21.98 | $4,220 | -6.86% |
| 2022 | $192,000 | $192,000 | 23.6 | $4,531 | -1.17% |
| 2021 | $192,000 | $192,000 | 23.88 | $4,585 | +26.28% |
Permits for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Schlemmer Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 3.60 |
| Alden Primary At Townline | NR | Public | K-2 | 284 | 3.87 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 3.96 |
| Ledgeview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 4.04 |
Nearest middle schools