Erie County  »  14086  »  Seneca Pl  »  117 Seneca Pl

117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.80-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Sale date 05/29/2015
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,386

Lot & Building Information for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,682
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 125
Year built 1993
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086?

117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,385.

When was 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 05/29/2015 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $185,000
11/09/2000 $99,200
12/06/1993 $93,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Deed
11/09/2000 - D
11/09/2000 - R
Deed
12/06/1993 - D
12/06/1993 - R
Deed
09/09/1993 - D
09/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,386
Market value $328,125
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,700 $210,000 20.8856 $4,386 +7.16%
2024 $280,000 $210,000 19.49 $4,093 -12.72%
2023 $241,400 $210,000 22.33 $4,689 -10.36%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 24.91 $5,231 -1.15%
2021 $210,000 $210,000 25.2 $5,292 +31.72%

Permits for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.74
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.74
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.93
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.06
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.74
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.93
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.06
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.59
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 0.95
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 0.97
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.39
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.14
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 3.46

Neighbors for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 117 Seneca Place, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 988 10/08/2021 $175,000
142 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,440 01/25/2013 $122,500
134 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,040 05/01/2013 $1
139 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 964 03/15/2023 $179,900
170 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 2,311 06/02/2014 $166,000
111 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,040 04/27/2001 $69,900
185 Broezel Ave, Lancaster 2,165 08/27/2003 $126,900
3680 Walden Ave, Lancaster
180 Seneca Pl, Lancaster
151 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,938 03/31/2017 $1
3684 Walden Ave, Lancaster 2,024 11/24/2009 $58,000
125 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,196
135 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,008
128 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 960
156 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 925 06/01/2018 $127,500
101 Broezel Ave, Lancaster
122 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,350 12/13/2005 $1
148 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 2,516 09/30/2004 $1
193 Broezel Ave, Lancaster 1,256 08/10/2016 $129,000
172 Seneca Pl, Lancaster 1,793 11/23/1993