Erie County  »  14086  »  Walden Ave  »  3598 Walden Ave

3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.340-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 07/05/2006
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $365

Lot & Building Information for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 26
Depth 143
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

What is the market value of 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $27,344.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2006 $110,000
11/12/2002 $1
08/22/1994 $42,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2006 - D
07/05/2006 - R
Deed
11/12/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
08/22/1994 - D
08/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $365
Market value $27,344
Assessed value $17,500

Assessment History for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,300 $17,500 20.8856 $365 +7.16%
2024 $23,300 $17,500 19.49 $341 -12.72%
2023 $20,100 $17,500 22.33 $391 -10.36%
2022 $17,500 $17,500 24.91 $436 -1.15%
2021 $17,500 $17,500 25.2 $441 +26.35%

Permits for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3598 Walden Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.62
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.85
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.62
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.85
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.35