Erie County  »  14086  »  Wendling CT  »  4 Wendling CT

4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 105-1-21.122

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Sale date 01/22/2003
Sale price $467,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,487

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Ymca's, Ywca's, Etc. (543)
Acreage 1.44
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 406 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 406
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1998 and has a total of 12,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $11,487.

When was 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 01/22/2003 for $467,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2003 $467,000
05/20/1999 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2003 - D
01/27/2003 - R
Deed
05/20/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,487
Market value $859,375
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,900 $550,000 20.8856 $11,487 +7.16%
2024 $733,300 $550,000 19.49 $10,720 -12.72%
2023 $632,200 $550,000 22.33 $12,282 -10.36%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 24.91 $13,701 -1.15%
2021 $550,000 $550,000 25.2 $13,860 +41.53%

Permits for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 4 Wendling Court, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4065 Walden Ave, Lancaster 2,131 11/25/2003 $130,000
4085 Walden Ave, Lancaster 4,176
4083 Walden Ave, Lancaster
4367 Walden Ave, Lancaster 22,428 03/13/2009 $485,000