4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 105-3-46.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
| Sale date | 02/19/2020 |
| Sale price | $885,453 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 13,470 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1.56 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 489 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 489 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 13,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,875.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2020 | $885,453 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,652 |
| Market value | $796,875 |
| Assessed value | $510,000 |
Assessment History for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708,300 | $510,000 | 20.8856 | $10,652 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $680,000 | $510,000 | 19.49 | $9,940 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $586,200 | $510,000 | 22.33 | $11,388 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $510,000 | $510,000 | 24.91 | $12,704 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $510,000 | $510,000 | 25.2 | $12,852 | +18.75% |
Permits for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,635 |
| Median age | 46.4 |
| Average household income | $119,467 |
| Family households | 66.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,987 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $302,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $286,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 4381 Walden Avenue, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 702 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster | 4,431 | 09/15/2023 | $405,000 |