351 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
351 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 105-3-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/29/2011 |
| Sale price | $137,019 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,057 |
Lot & Building Information for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
| Building class | Vacant Land |
| Acreage | 85.7 |
| Frontage | 1,250 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
The current market value is $453,125.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2011 | $137,019 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,057 |
| Market value | $453,125 |
| Assessed value | $290,000 |
Assessment History for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,800 | $290,000 | 20.8856 | $6,057 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $386,700 | $290,000 | 19.49 | $5,652 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $333,300 | $290,000 | 22.33 | $6,476 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 24.91 | $7,224 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 25.2 | $7,308 | +69.80% |
Permits for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 2.31 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 2.98 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 3.00 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 3.00 |
| Alden Primary At Townline | NR | Public | K-2 | 284 | 3.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 2.98 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 3.00 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 3.16 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 3.21 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 2.88 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 3.20 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 3.62 |
| Clarence Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,284 | 3.92 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 4.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 351 Pavement Road, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 131 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 2,500 | ||
| 76 Westwood Rd, Lancaster | 1,890 | 08/29/2002 | $210,000 |
| 277 Pavement Rd, Lancaster | 2,176 | 05/30/2002 | $152,000 |
| 743 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,432 | 12/29/1997 | $45,000 |
| 739 Erie St, Lancaster | 2,348 | 10/14/2020 | $1 |
| 729 Erie St, Lancaster | 2,280 | ||
| 699 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster | 1,596 | ||
| 735 Erie St, Lancaster | 2,000 | 08/07/2023 | $1 |
| 64 Westwood Rd, Lancaster | 1,720 | ||
| 759 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,502 | 02/07/2005 | $1 |
| 719 Erie St, Lancaster | 2,028 | 09/01/2004 | $115,000 |
| 771 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,175 | 10/05/2023 | |
| 695 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster | 2,645 | ||
| 755 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,747 | 05/10/2006 | $1 |
| 18 Westwood Rd, Lancaster | 1,720 | ||
| 751 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,178 | 07/14/2010 | $1 |
| 721 Erie St, Lancaster | 2,600 | 10/11/2002 | $21,000 |
| 675 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster | 1,232 | ||
| 715 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,732 | 09/09/2020 | $282,000 |
| 747 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,630 | 08/05/2002 | $93,000 |