Erie County  »  14086  »  Westwood Rd  »  33 Westwood Rd

33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 105-4-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,911

Lot & Building Information for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,174
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 400 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 400
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,174 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,910.

When was 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 07/15/2021 for $429,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $429,000
01/30/2009 $265,000
09/30/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2021 - D
07/15/2021 - R
Deed
01/30/2009 - D
01/30/2009 - R
Deed
09/30/2008 - D
09/30/2008 - R
Deed
12/21/2007 - D
12/21/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/14/1997 - D
01/14/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,911
Market value $442,188
Assessed value $283,000

Assessment History for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,100 $283,000 20.8856 $5,911 +7.16%
2024 $377,300 $283,000 19.49 $5,516 -12.72%
2023 $325,300 $283,000 22.33 $6,319 -10.36%
2022 $283,000 $283,000 24.91 $7,050 -1.15%
2021 $283,000 $283,000 25.2 $7,132 +7.18%

Permits for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Westwood Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.06
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 2.73
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.80
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.80
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 2.92

Nearest middle schools

St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.80
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.94
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.00
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.13