146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 105-5-21.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
| Sale date | 10/04/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $522 |
Lot & Building Information for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Lot dimensions | 26 ft X 360 ft |
| Frontage | 26 |
| Depth | 360 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Assessed at $25,000, the tax amount paid for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $522.
When was 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/04/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $522 |
| Market value | $39,063 |
| Assessed value | $25,000 |
Assessment History for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,700 | $25,000 | 20.8856 | $522 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $33,300 | $25,000 | 19.49 | $487 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $28,700 | $25,000 | 22.33 | $558 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 24.91 | $623 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 25.2 | $630 | +42.55% |
Permits for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Pavement Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 1.77 |
| William Street School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 1,293 | 2.23 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 2.54 |
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 2.67 |
Nearest middle schools