Erie County  »  14086  »  Como Park Blvd  »  1763 Como Park Blvd

1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.10-2-2.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

Sale date 05/20/1998
Sale price $2,102,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

Building sqft 25,268
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 4.06
Frontage 54
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (652) located at 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 25,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, NY 14086?

1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/1998 $2,102,200

Title Documents for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/1998 - D
05/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $68,420
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,375,000
Assessed value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,888,900 $2,800,000 24.4358 $68,420 +8.80%
2024 $3,733,300 $2,800,000 22.46 $62,888 -10.98%
2023 $3,218,400 $2,800,000 25.23 $70,644 -9.38%
2022 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 27.84 $77,952 -4.36%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 29.11 $81,508 -2.22%

Permits for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 1763 Como Park Boulevard, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Westwood Rd, Lancaster 2,219 03/06/2023 $225,000
203 Westwood Rd, Lancaster 1,020 03/06/1997 $1