Erie County  »  14086  »  William St  »  4876 William St

4876 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4876 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4876 William Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.140-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

Property tax $1,587

Lot & Building Information for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.2
Frontage 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4876 William Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4876 William Street, Lancaster

What is the market value of 4876 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $118,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4876 William Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4876 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,587
Market value $118,750
Assessed value $76,000

Assessment History for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4876 William Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,600 $76,000 20.8856 $1,587 +7.16%
2024 $101,300 $76,000 19.49 $1,481 -12.72%
2023 $87,400 $76,000 22.33 $1,697 -10.36%
2022 $76,000 $76,000 24.91 $1,893 -1.15%
2021 $76,000 $76,000 25.2 $1,915 +28.84%

Permits for 4876 William Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4876 William Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4876 William Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4876 William Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.73
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.89
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.89
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.47
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.95
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.08
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.47