2 Trails End, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
2 Trails End, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Trails End, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 115.150-3-87 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $7,374 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,774 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 62 ft X 277 ft |
| Frontage | 62 |
| Depth | 277 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Trails End, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Trails End, Lancaster
2 Trails End, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,774 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Trails End, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $368,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Trails End, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $7,685.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Trails End, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Trails End, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,686 |
| Current property tax | $7,374 |
| Market value | $575,000 |
| Assessed value | $368,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Trails End, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511,111 | $368,000 | 20.8856 | $7,686 | +35.98% |
| 2024 | $386,700 | $290,000 | 19.49 | $5,652 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $333,300 | $290,000 | 22.33 | $6,476 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 24.91 | $7,224 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 25.2 | $7,308 | +36.64% |
Permits for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Trails End, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Trails End, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Trails End, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 0.72 |
| William Street School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 1,293 | 1.03 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 1.27 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 1.27 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 0.95 |
| Depew Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 427 | 1.47 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.51 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.84 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.87 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 1.47 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.77 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.83 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 3.40 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 4.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Trails End, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 2 Trails End, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 1,596 | 01/10/2023 | $1 |
| 16 Arrow Trl, Lancaster | 2,280 | 12/28/2023 | $550,000 |
| 53 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 2,370 | 05/25/2021 | $1 |
| 51 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 1,710 | 07/16/1993 | $149,672 |
| 61 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 1,785 | 12/04/2018 | |
| 63 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 2,381 | 07/15/1994 | $185,000 |
| 14 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 1,930 | 03/28/2024 | $1 |
| 52 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 3,073 | 05/20/2024 | $1 |
| 59 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 2,079 | 11/22/2000 | $118,500 |
| 47 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 1,968 | 10/30/2012 | $100,000 |
| 16 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 2,188 | 10/19/2023 | $410,000 |
| 2 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 2,448 | 08/08/2013 | $238,000 |
| 20 Arrow Trl, Lancaster | 1,916 | 11/19/1999 | $159,900 |
| 18 Arrow Trl, Lancaster | 2,025 | 09/22/2023 | |
| 60 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 2,037 | 10/20/2022 | $1 |
| 12 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 1,945 | 08/27/2009 | $210,000 |
| 49 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 2,280 | 11/26/2024 | $1 |
| 45 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 2,625 | 10/03/2017 | $285,000 |
| 57 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 1,892 | 06/27/1997 | $114,000 |
| 10 Hidden Trl, Lancaster | 2,290 |