7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Village Vw, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 115.160-1-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/17/1995 |
| Sale price | $127,555 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,578 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 228 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 228 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $248,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,179.
When was 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 11/17/1995 for $127,555.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,180 |
| Current property tax | $4,868 |
| Market value | $387,500 |
| Assessed value | $248,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,400 | $248,000 | 20.8856 | $5,180 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $330,700 | $248,000 | 19.49 | $4,834 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $285,100 | $248,000 | 22.33 | $5,538 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $248,000 | $248,000 | 24.91 | $6,178 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $248,000 | $248,000 | 25.2 | $6,250 | +38.27% |
Permits for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Street School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 1,293 | 0.66 |
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 0.83 |
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 1.41 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.55 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 1.03 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.55 |
| Depew Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 427 | 1.78 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.91 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 1.78 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.91 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.94 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 3.38 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 4.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 7 Village Vw, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,888 | 06/23/2014 | $210,000 |
| 6 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,834 | 05/28/2010 | $229,000 |
| 5 Village Vw, Lancaster | 2,344 | 12/04/2009 | $277,000 |
| 8 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,712 | 08/19/2005 | $177,900 |
| 14 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,415 | 05/29/2018 | $1 |
| 372 Lake Ave, Lancaster | 1,636 | 08/29/1996 | $141,730 |
| 17 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,354 | 11/18/1997 | $128,647 |
| 3 Trails End, Lancaster | 2,183 | 10/27/2003 | $1 |
| 1 Park Walk, Lancaster | 2,326 | 10/04/2012 | $256,000 |
| 1 Trails End, Lancaster | 2,197 | 08/21/2018 | $1 |
| 3 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,524 | ||
| 12 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,498 | 01/22/2004 | $142,000 |
| 368 Lake Ave, Lancaster | 1,712 | 02/11/2000 | $125,000 |
| 4 Trails End, Lancaster | 2,798 | 07/02/2009 | $247,900 |
| 370 Lake Ave, Lancaster | 1,450 | 07/23/2002 | $48,000 |
| 4 Village Vw, Lancaster | 2,225 | 05/05/2017 | $295,000 |
| 68 Tomahawk Trl, Lancaster | 1,908 | 07/12/2013 | $217,500 |
| 5 Trails End, Lancaster | 1,652 | 10/04/2006 | $196,000 |
| 4978 William St, Lancaster | 2,498 | 07/19/2004 | $187,000 |
| 15 Village Vw, Lancaster | 1,988 | 02/02/1998 | $154,900 |