Erie County  »  14086  »  William St  »  4917 William St

4917 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4917 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4917 William Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.190-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

Sale date 07/17/2023
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,500

Lot & Building Information for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 8,750
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.84
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 334 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 334
Year built 1991
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4917 William Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4917 William Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 4917 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 4917 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 8,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4917 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

4917 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,234,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4917 William Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2023 $1,250,000
03/29/2006 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4917 William Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2023 - D
07/18/2023 - R
Deed
03/29/2006 - D
03/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4917 William Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,500
Market value $1,234,375
Assessed value $790,000

Assessment History for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4917 William Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,097,200 $790,000 20.8856 $16,500 +7.16%
2024 $1,053,300 $790,000 19.49 $15,397 -12.72%
2023 $908,000 $790,000 22.33 $17,641 -10.36%
2022 $790,000 $790,000 24.91 $19,679 -1.15%
2021 $790,000 $790,000 25.2 $19,908 +26.25%

Permits for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4917 William Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4917 William Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4917 William Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4917 William Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 4917 William Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4887 William St, Lancaster 1,404 05/23/2003 $124,900
38 Woodgate Dr, Lancaster 1,849 08/01/1997 $147,325