Erie County  »  14086  »  Aurora St  »  480 Aurora St

480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.190-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Sale date 05/17/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,177

Lot & Building Information for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,087
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.43
Frontage 304
Year built 1991
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 3,087 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $312,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2016 $350,000
11/14/2005 $692,436
12/30/1993 $519,072
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2016 - D
05/17/2016 - R
Deed
11/14/2005 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed
12/30/1993 - D
01/03/1994 - R
Deed
12/30/1993 - D
01/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,177
Market value $312,500
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $277,800 $200,000 20.8856 $4,177 +7.16%
2024 $266,700 $200,000 19.49 $3,898 -12.72%
2023 $229,900 $200,000 22.33 $4,466 -10.36%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 24.91 $4,982 -1.15%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 25.2 $5,040 -47.18%

Permits for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 480 Aurora Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4957 William St, Lancaster 1,957
63 Old Post Rd, Lancaster 2,396 07/06/2021 $1
55 Woodgate Dr, Lancaster 1,415 07/13/2011 $185,000