Erie County  »  14086  »  Clermont CT  »  8 Clermont CT

8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.200-4-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

Sale date 07/17/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,075

Lot & Building Information for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,612
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 135
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,075.

When was 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 07/17/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2025 $1
12/05/2014 $208,000
08/29/2003 $157,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Deed
12/05/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed
08/29/2003 - D
08/29/2003 - R
Deed
03/06/1996 - D
03/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,075
Market value $379,688
Assessed value $243,000

Assessment History for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,500 $243,000 20.8856 $5,075 +7.16%
2024 $324,000 $243,000 19.49 $4,736 -12.72%
2023 $279,300 $243,000 22.33 $5,426 -10.36%
2022 $243,000 $243,000 24.91 $6,053 -1.15%
2021 $243,000 $243,000 25.2 $6,124 +18.96%

Permits for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 0.25
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.22
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 1.57
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.86
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.39
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.86
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 2.20
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 2.24
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.50

Nearest high schools

Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.20
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.25
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.32
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 3.62
Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 4.11

Neighbors for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 8 Clermont Court, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,700 11/20/2003 $135,500
20 Clermont CT, Lancaster 1,440 04/08/2025 $1
109 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,820 03/24/2023 $1
16 Clermont CT, Lancaster 1,961 07/15/1996 $175,285
97 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,820 07/27/2017 $194,000
103 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,700 01/29/2015 $1
105 Northwood Dr, Lancaster 1,700 10/02/1998 $115,000
111 Northwood Dr, Lancaster 1,700 02/06/2023 $1
18 Clermont CT, Lancaster 2,190 09/14/2009 $1
26 Clermont CT, Lancaster 2,605 08/18/1999 $30,000
101 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,700 04/25/2022 $245,000
14 Clermont CT, Lancaster 1,722 12/11/1997 $159,000
24 Clermont CT, Lancaster 2,116 05/05/2014 $255,000
28 Clermont CT, Lancaster 2,000 01/07/2013 $247,500
21 Ryan St, Lancaster 2,044 04/09/2024 $511,000
107 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,700 10/12/2022 $265,000
95 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,700 10/23/2020 $220,000
113 Northwood Dr, Depew 1,700 08/15/2022 $230,000
10 Clermont CT, Lancaster 1,732 12/02/2021 $340,000
22 Clermont CT, Lancaster 2,226 10/05/2015 $272,000