Erie County  »  14086  »  Michaels Walk  »  119 Michaels Walk

119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 116.140-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

Sale date 11/13/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,369

Lot & Building Information for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 141
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086?

119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,263.

When was 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 11/13/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2017 $1
01/27/1995 $145,420
11/22/1994 $33,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/27/1995 - D
01/27/1995 - R
Deed
11/22/1994 - D
11/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,263
Current property tax $4,369
Market value $393,750
Assessed value $252,000

Assessment History for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $252,000 20.8856 $5,263 +7.16%
2024 $336,000 $252,000 19.49 $4,911 -12.72%
2023 $289,700 $252,000 22.33 $5,627 -10.36%
2022 $252,000 $252,000 24.91 $6,277 -1.15%
2021 $252,000 $252,000 25.2 $6,350 +33.11%

Permits for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 0.35
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 1.52
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.55
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.03
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.65
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.03
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 2.41
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 2.60
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.77

Nearest high schools

St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.42
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.59
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.60
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 3.60
Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 3.92

Neighbors for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 119 Michaels Walk, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 2,181 08/24/2020 $305,000
117 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,821 11/01/2005 $182,000
113 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 2,030 11/09/1995 $150,000
1 Glenhollow Dr, Lancaster 1,812 06/17/2014 $225,000
3710 Bowen Rd, Lancaster 1,344 08/09/2017 $202,000
106 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,260 07/30/2003 $134,500
115 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,713 09/12/1994 $141,520
109 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,368 12/27/1996 $114,300
107 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,724 08/05/2013 $1
101 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,788 04/30/1996 $140,000
121 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,756 05/31/1996 $141,000
105 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,622 11/20/2019 $1
116 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,816 11/15/2011 $1
108 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,827 01/14/2025 $375,000
118 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,968 11/23/2011 $189,000
112 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,352 12/22/1995 $130,000
111 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,988 11/15/2022 $360,000
110 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,962 10/09/2003 $164,000
104 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,640 08/31/2001 $148,000
103 Michaels Walk, Lancaster 1,436 10/03/2007 $167,000