Erie County  »  14086  »  Broadway St  »  6513 Broadway St

6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 117.110-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Sale date 01/30/2014
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,756

Lot & Building Information for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 6,156
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 143 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 143
Depth 165
Year built 1935
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 6,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,438.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2014 $135,000
09/05/2007 $202,000
08/16/2004 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2014 - D
01/30/2014 - R
Deed
09/05/2007 - D
09/05/2007 - R
Deed
08/16/2004 - D
08/16/2004 - R
Deed
01/21/2004 - D
01/21/2004 - R
Deed
05/04/1999 - D
05/14/1999 - R
Deed
04/28/1999 - D
05/14/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,756
Market value $398,438
Assessed value $255,000

Assessment History for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,200 $255,000 22.5712 $5,756 +11.85%
2024 $340,000 $255,000 20.18 $5,146 -14.27%
2023 $293,100 $255,000 23.54 $6,003 -7.97%
2022 $255,000 $255,000 25.58 $6,523 -1.12%
2021 $255,000 $255,000 25.87 $6,597 +28.88%

Permits for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 6513 Broadway Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6517 Broadway St, Lancaster 2,093 05/03/2002 $1
6503 Broadway St, Lancaster 13,909
6489 Broadway St, Lancaster 1,073 04/18/2012 $40,000