Erie County  »  14086  »  Partridge Walk  »  38 Partridge Walk

38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 126.70-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

Sale date 10/19/2016
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,801

Lot & Building Information for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,223
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 125
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086?

38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,223 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,801.

When was 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/19/2016 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2016 $215,000
05/21/1998 $113,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed
05/21/1998 - D
05/21/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,801
Market value $284,375
Assessed value $182,000

Assessment History for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,800 $182,000 20.8856 $3,801 +7.16%
2024 $242,700 $182,000 19.49 $3,547 -12.72%
2023 $209,200 $182,000 22.33 $4,064 -10.36%
2022 $182,000 $182,000 24.91 $4,534 -1.15%
2021 $182,000 $182,000 25.2 $4,586 +8.08%

Permits for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.41
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.52
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.57
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.57
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.64
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.73
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.19
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.26
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 2.46

Nearest high schools

Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 1.73
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.28
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.44
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 3.54
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 3.60

Neighbors for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 38 Partridge Walk, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Squirrel Run, Lancaster 1,844 12/01/2017 $245,000
12 Squirrel Run, Lancaster 1,715 04/12/2013 $1
34 Partridge Walk, Lancaster 1,445 01/22/2025 $375,000
30 Partridge Walk, Lancaster 1,387 09/03/2020 $262,000
631 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,854 05/20/2025 $1
518 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,313 08/22/2014 $1
637 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,496 06/30/2022 $335,000
9 Country Pl, Lancaster 1,422
520 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,650 08/25/2021 $1
4 Squirrel Run, Lancaster 1,594 11/14/2005 $168,000
625 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,239 09/28/2021 $260,000
32 Partridge Walk, Lancaster 1,666 06/01/2024 $1
649 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,402 09/29/2005 $140,000
581 Aurora St, Lancaster 2,529 10/15/2021 $1
36 Partridge Walk, Lancaster 1,856 09/15/2023 $318,000
8 Squirrel Run, Lancaster 1,387 08/11/2021 $255,000
643 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,514 08/31/2007 $130,000
516 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,102 07/14/2003 $78,000
10 Squirrel Run, Lancaster 1,200 02/28/1995 $110,500
25 Partridge Walk, Lancaster 1,978 11/17/2023