9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 126.110-2-103 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,912 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,414 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 158 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 158 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $298,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $6,223.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,224 |
| Current property tax | $5,912 |
| Market value | $465,625 |
| Assessed value | $298,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413,900 | $298,000 | 20.8856 | $6,224 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $397,300 | $298,000 | 19.49 | $5,808 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $342,500 | $298,000 | 22.33 | $6,654 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $298,000 | $298,000 | 24.91 | $7,423 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $298,000 | $298,000 | 25.2 | $7,510 | +27.26% |
Permits for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Street School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 1,293 | 1.32 |
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 1.72 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 2.06 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 2.06 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 2.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 1.96 |
| Depew Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 427 | 2.24 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 2.52 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 2.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.24 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 2.71 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 2.82 |
| West Seneca East Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 811 | 3.65 |
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 3.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 9 Pinetree Drive, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster | 2,400 | 02/07/2022 | $360,000 |
| 28 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster | 1,962 | 06/30/2022 | $1 |
| 28 Spruceland Ter, Lancaster | 1,905 | ||
| 53 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster | 2,772 | 07/15/2024 | $519,900 |
| 26 Spruceland Ter, Lancaster | 2,712 | 02/16/2024 | $1 |
| 32 Spruceland Ter, Lancaster | 1,933 | ||
| 5 Pinetree Dr, Lancaster | 2,348 | ||
| 34 Spruceland Ter, Lancaster | 2,158 | 07/01/2016 | $255,587 |
| 36 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster | 2,375 | 08/23/2011 | $254,000 |
| 2 Pinetree Dr, Lancaster | 2,682 | ||
| 49 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster | 1,764 | 02/06/2023 | $290,000 |
| 55 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster | 2,093 | 08/21/2025 | $413,000 |
| 24 Bluejay Cir, Lancaster | 2,342 | 10/01/2025 | $480,000 |
| 47 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster | 2,413 | 01/12/1999 | $163,000 |
| 17 Pinetree Dr, Lancaster | 2,379 | 04/01/2009 | $230,850 |
| 11 Pinetree Dr, Lancaster | 2,574 | 04/02/1993 | $178,500 |
| 15 Pinetree Dr, Lancaster | 2,224 | ||
| 7 Pinetree Dr, Lancaster | 2,744 | 09/04/2020 | $1 |
| 22 Bluejay Cir, Lancaster | 2,088 | 07/07/2000 | $151,000 |
| 30 Spruceland Ter, Lancaster | 2,176 | 06/04/1994 | $161,240 |