4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 126.540-1-63.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
| Sale date | 02/04/2014 |
| Sale price | $6,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,493 |
Lot & Building Information for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 12,478 |
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 1.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 206 ft X 220 ft |
| Frontage | 206 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Year last altered | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
This Professional Building (465) located at 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 12,478 square feet and a current price per square foot of $544.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,281,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2014 | $6,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $30,493 |
| Market value | $2,281,250 |
| Assessed value | $1,460,000 |
Assessment History for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027,800 | $1,460,000 | 20.8856 | $30,493 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $1,946,700 | $1,460,000 | 19.49 | $28,455 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $1,678,200 | $1,460,000 | 22.33 | $32,602 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $1,460,000 | $1,460,000 | 24.91 | $36,369 | -7.49% |
| 2021 | $1,560,000 | $1,560,000 | 25.2 | $39,312 | +18.61% |
Permits for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,635 |
| Median age | 46.4 |
| Average household income | $119,467 |
| Family households | 66.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,987 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $302,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $286,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 4711 Transit Road, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 304 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster | 1,408 | 12/23/2015 | $142,000 |