Erie County  »  14086  »  Simme Rd  »  55 Simme Rd

55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Simme Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 128-4-17.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

Sale date 02/15/2017
Sale price $293,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,929

Lot & Building Information for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,601
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 300
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,601 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,000, the tax amount paid for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $6,929.

When was 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 02/15/2017 for $293,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2017 $293,000
09/09/2013 $155,000
05/12/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2017 - D
02/15/2017 - R
Deed
09/09/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed
05/12/1995 - D
05/23/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,929
Market value $479,688
Assessed value $307,000

Assessment History for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,400 $307,000 22.5712 $6,929 +11.85%
2024 $409,300 $307,000 20.18 $6,195 -14.27%
2023 $352,900 $307,000 23.54 $7,227 -7.97%
2022 $307,000 $307,000 25.58 $7,853 -1.12%
2021 $307,000 $307,000 25.87 $7,942 +22.84%

Permits for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Simme Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 1.40
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.51
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.51
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.78
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.51
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.78
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.17
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 4.70