Erie County  »  14086  »  Pauline CT  »  1 Pauline CT

1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 128-4-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

Property tax $991

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 220
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

What is the market value of 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $68,594.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $991
Market value $68,594
Assessed value $43,900

Assessment History for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $61,000 $43,900 22.5712 $991 +11.85%
2024 $58,500 $43,900 20.18 $886 -14.27%
2023 $50,500 $43,900 23.54 $1,033 -7.97%
2022 $43,900 $43,900 25.58 $1,123 -1.12%
2021 $43,900 $43,900 25.87 $1,136 -0.57%

Permits for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pauline Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.51
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.51
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 1.60
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.34
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.51
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.56