Erie County  »  585 Two Rod Rd

585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 129-11-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Sale date 01/16/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,716

Lot & Building Information for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 1,755
Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 34.8
Frontage 685
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

How many sq. ft. does 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) located at 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 1,755 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,417.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/1998 $1

Title Documents for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/1998 - D
04/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,716
Market value $320,417
Assessed value $76,900

Assessment History for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,400 $76,900 61.3302 $4,716 +256.36%
2024 $307,600 $76,900 17.21 $1,323 -14.16%
2023 $256,300 $76,900 20.05 $1,542 -7.13%
2022 $240,300 $76,900 21.59 $1,660 -2.70%
2021 $226,200 $76,900 22.19 $1,706 -6.01%

Permits for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 Two Rod Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 1.22
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 2.32
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.75
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.75
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.75
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.14
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 3.94
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 4.30