Erie County  »  14102  »  Two Rod Rd  »  417 Two Rod Rd

417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla
Zip code 14102
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 129-11-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Sale date 07/28/1999
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,534

Lot & Building Information for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.59
Lot dimensions 350 ft X 2,372 ft
Frontage 350
Depth 2,372
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

• • Improvements for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

How many sq. ft. does 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 has a total of 1,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102?

417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $263,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1999 $90,000
10/03/1997 $1
07/30/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Deed
10/03/1997 - D
10/10/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/30/1997 - D
07/30/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/22/1997 - D
07/30/1997 - R
Deed
06/10/1997 - D
06/17/1997 - R
Deed
11/29/1996 - D
12/23/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,882
Current property tax $3,534
Market value $263,750
Assessed value $63,300

Assessment History for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,800 $63,300 61.3302 $3,882 +256.36%
2024 $253,200 $63,300 17.21 $1,089 -14.16%
2023 $211,000 $63,300 20.05 $1,269 -7.13%
2022 $197,800 $63,300 21.59 $1,367 -2.70%
2021 $186,200 $63,300 22.19 $1,405 -6.01%

Permits for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

The complete history of permits filed for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,856
Median age 41.6
Average household income $132,520
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 665
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $295,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Here are the neighbors for 417 Two Rod Road, Marilla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11655 Clinton St, Alden 1,944 09/12/2016 $1
11645 Clinton St, Alden 1,608 10/07/2010 $1
950 Two Rod Rd, East Aurora 1,848
11795 Clinton St, Alden 2,830 04/20/2009 $250,000