Erie County  »  14004  »  Three Rod Rd  »  304 Three Rod Rd

304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Three Rod Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 130-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden

Sale date 11/05/2010
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,380

Lot & Building Information for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden

Building sqft 1,746
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25
Frontage 391
Year built 1846
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Three Rod Road, Alden

How many sq. ft. does 304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004 has a total of 1,746 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004?

304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1846 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $321,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2010 $250,000
10/17/2006 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2010 - D
12/10/2010 - R
Deed
10/17/2006 - D
10/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Three Rod Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.