1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma |
| Zip code | 14059 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Marilla |
| Parcel ID | 138.20-3-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,796 |
Lot & Building Information for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
| Building sqft | 2,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Lot dimensions | 136 ft X 184 ft |
| Frontage | 136 |
| Depth | 184 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Alden |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $94,500, the tax amount paid for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059 is $5,795.
When was 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059 last sold and what was the last sale price?1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2021 | $340,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
Access detailed property tax data for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,796 |
| Market value | $393,750 |
| Assessed value | $94,500 |
Assessment History for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393,800 | $94,500 | 61.3302 | $5,796 | +256.36% |
| 2024 | $378,000 | $94,500 | 17.21 | $1,626 | -14.16% |
| 2023 | $315,000 | $94,500 | 20.05 | $1,895 | -7.13% |
| 2022 | $295,300 | $94,500 | 21.59 | $2,040 | -2.70% |
| 2021 | $277,900 | $94,500 | 22.19 | $2,097 | -6.01% |
Permits for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
The complete history of permits filed for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilla Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 230 | 1.25 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 1.78 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 1.78 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 2.04 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 2.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 1.78 |
| Iroquois Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 2.04 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 4.81 |
| Alden Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 347 | 5.35 |
| St Vincent De Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 166 | 5.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 663 | 2.04 |
| Alden Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 498 | 5.24 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 6.74 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 6.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma
Here are the neighbors for 1024 Lyndale Lane, Elma.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13123 Clinton St, Alden | 1,898 | 09/10/2021 | $290,000 |
| 12864 Clinton St, Alden | 1,468 | ||
| 12862 Clinton St, Alden | 1,468 | ||
| 1006 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 2,179 | 12/16/2020 | $260,500 |
| 993 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 2,156 | 10/29/2021 | $329,900 |
| 997 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 1,981 | 01/13/2012 | $170,000 |
| 12860 Clinton St, Alden | 1,468 | ||
| 12858 Clinton St, Alden | 1,468 | ||
| 12866 Clinton St, Alden | 1,468 | 07/26/2012 | $105,000 |
| 1076 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 1,787 | 11/14/2019 | $1 |
| 1112 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 1,972 | 01/11/2021 | $1 |
| 12856 Clinton St, Alden | 1,468 | 03/21/2013 | |
| 12868 Clinton St, Alden | 1,468 | ||
| 1001 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 2,191 | 10/20/2017 | $200,000 |
| 1005 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 2,470 | 03/06/2025 | $1 |
| 11167 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 1,749 | 06/01/1999 | $158,000 |
| 11165 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 1,787 | 11/12/2002 | $190,000 |
| 1042 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 2,158 | ||
| 1060 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 1,628 | 09/20/2017 | $1 |
| 1130 Lyndale Ln, Elma | 1,875 |