Erie County  »  14102  »  Bullis Rd  »  11356 Bullis Rd

11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla
Zip code 14102
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 139-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

Sale date 11/08/2024
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,873

Lot & Building Information for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

Building sqft 1,609
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16
Frontage 396
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

• • Improvements for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

How many sq. ft. does 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 has a total of 1,609 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102?

11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2024 $220,000

Title Documents for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

Access detailed property tax data for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,873
Market value $350,833
Assessed value $84,200

Assessment History for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,800 $84,200 57.8714 $4,873 +250.31%
2024 $336,800 $84,200 16.52 $1,391 -13.33%
2023 $280,700 $84,200 19.06 $1,605 -7.97%
2022 $263,100 $84,200 20.71 $1,744 -2.77%
2021 $247,600 $84,200 21.3 $1,793 -8.51%

Permits for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

The complete history of permits filed for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,856
Median age 41.6
Average household income $132,520
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 665
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $295,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla

Here are the neighbors for 11356 Bullis Road, Marilla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11331 Coleman Rd, Elma 3,125 09/02/2014 $500,000
11345 Coleman Rd, Elma 2,532 11/27/2023 $300,000