Erie County  »  14102  »  Bullis Rd  »  11794 Bullis Rd

11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla
Zip code 14102
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 139-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

Sale date 05/30/2012
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,567

Lot & Building Information for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 9.7
Lot dimensions 581 ft X 776 ft
Frontage 581
Depth 776
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

• • Improvements for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

How many sq. ft. does 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102?

11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2012 $195,000

Title Documents for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

Access detailed property tax data for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,567
Market value $400,833
Assessed value $96,200

Assessment History for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,800 $96,200 57.8714 $5,567 +250.31%
2024 $384,800 $96,200 16.52 $1,589 -13.33%
2023 $320,700 $96,200 19.06 $1,834 -7.97%
2022 $300,600 $96,200 20.71 $1,992 -2.77%
2021 $282,900 $96,200 21.3 $2,049 -8.51%

Permits for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla

The complete history of permits filed for 11794 Bullis Road, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.