Erie County  »  14102  »  Williston Rd  »  11818 Williston Rd

11818 Williston Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11818 Williston Road, Marilla, NY 14102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11818 Williston Road, Marilla
Zip code 14102
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 139-9-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

Current property tax $3,648

Lot & Building Information for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

Building sqft 1,312
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 275
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

• • Improvements for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, NY 14102?

11818 Williston Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, NY 14102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,800, the tax amount paid for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, NY 14102 is $4,733.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

Access detailed property tax data for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,734
Current property tax $3,648
Market value $340,833
Assessed value $81,800

Assessment History for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,800 $81,800 57.8714 $4,734 +250.31%
2024 $327,200 $81,800 16.52 $1,351 -13.33%
2023 $272,700 $81,800 19.06 $1,559 -7.97%
2022 $255,600 $81,800 20.71 $1,694 -2.77%
2021 $240,600 $81,800 21.3 $1,742 -8.51%

Permits for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

The complete history of permits filed for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 1.00
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 3.17
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 3.17
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.74
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.74

Nearest middle schools

Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.17
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.74
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 5.60
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 5.64
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 5.83

Nearest high schools

Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 3.17
Alden Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 498 5.77
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 7.75
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 8.58
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 8.88

Neighbors for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla

Here are the neighbors for 11818 Williston Road, Marilla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1498 Four Rod Rd, Alden 1,295 05/14/2003 $198,000
12154 Anne Dr, Alden 2,004 12/04/2023 $1
2072 Four Rod Rd, East Aurora 1,598 09/22/2022 $1
11828 Williston Rd, Marilla 1,280 11/28/2006 $150,000
11777 Bullis Rd, Marilla 2,256 10/10/2018 $265,000
11820 Williston Rd, Marilla 1,456 11/27/2012 $135,000
2110 Four Rod Rd, East Aurora 3,552 03/16/2000 $182,000
12190 Anne Dr, Alden 2,270 06/06/2022 $350,000
12202 Anne Dr, Alden 2,400 09/06/2000 $175,000
12251 Bullis Rd, East Aurora 1,810 06/08/2004 $1
12166 Anne Dr, Alden 2,017 12/07/2023 $1
12178 Anne Dr, Alden 1,440 12/15/2015 $1
12214 Anne Dr, Alden 1,422 07/15/2022 $1
12130 Anne Dr, Alden 1,940 09/18/2015 $232,000
1963 Four Rod Rd, East Aurora 1,776 11/06/1998 $93,000
12262 Anne Dr, Alden 1,440 10/02/2024 $300,000
1268 S Anne Dr, Alden 1,253 04/28/1997 $106,050
2090 Four Rod Rd, East Aurora 1,432 12/02/1998 $1
1248 S Anne Dr, Alden 2,425 05/10/2002 $37,500
12142 Anne Dr, Alden 1,848 12/17/2018