Erie County  »  14102  »  Fawn Dr  »  2114 Fawn Dr

2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla
Zip code 14102
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 139-10-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

Sale date 01/03/2023
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,376

Lot & Building Information for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

Building sqft 1,972
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 186 ft X 329 ft
Frontage 186
Depth 329
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

• • Improvements for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102?

2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,900, the tax amount paid for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102 is $5,376.

When was 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102 was last sold in 01/03/2023 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2023 $320,000

Title Documents for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2023 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

Access detailed property tax data for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,376
Market value $387,083
Assessed value $92,900

Assessment History for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,100 $92,900 57.8714 $5,376 +250.31%
2024 $371,600 $92,900 16.52 $1,535 -13.33%
2023 $309,700 $92,900 19.06 $1,771 -7.97%
2022 $290,300 $92,900 20.71 $1,924 -2.77%
2021 $273,200 $92,900 21.3 $1,979 -8.51%

Permits for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla

The complete history of permits filed for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2114 Fawn Drive, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 0.68
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.89
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.89
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.41
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.41

Nearest middle schools

Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.89
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.41
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 5.63