Erie County  »  14102  »  Two Rod Rd  »  1910 Two Rod Rd

1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla
Zip code 14102
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 139.130-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Building sqft 5,017
Total sqft 6,982
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 186
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

• • Improvements for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102?

1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1900 and has a total of 5,017 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 is $11,690.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Access detailed property tax data for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,690
Current property tax $0
Market value $841,667
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $841,700 $202,000 57.8714 $11,690 +250.31%
2024 $808,000 $202,000 16.52 $3,337 -13.33%
2023 $673,300 $202,000 19.06 $3,850 -7.97%
2022 $631,300 $202,000 20.71 $4,183 -2.77%
2021 $594,100 $202,000 21.3 $4,303 -8.51%

Permits for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

The complete history of permits filed for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,856
Median age 41.6
Average household income $132,520
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 665
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $295,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Here are the neighbors for 1910 Two Rod Road, Marilla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price