11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information
11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11706 East Avenue, Marilla |
| Zip code | 14102 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Marilla |
| Parcel ID | 139.140-4-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
| Sale date | 05/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,015 |
Lot & Building Information for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
| Building sqft | 1,806 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Iroquois |
Other Property Data for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
- • Improvements for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,400, the tax amount paid for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102 is $4,942.
When was 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102 last sold and what was the last sale price?11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102 was last sold in 05/17/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2021 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
Access detailed property tax data for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,942 |
| Current property tax | $4,015 |
| Market value | $355,833 |
| Assessed value | $85,400 |
Assessment History for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,800 | $85,400 | 57.8714 | $4,942 | +250.31% |
| 2024 | $341,600 | $85,400 | 16.52 | $1,411 | -13.33% |
| 2023 | $284,700 | $85,400 | 19.06 | $1,628 | -7.97% |
| 2022 | $266,900 | $85,400 | 20.71 | $1,769 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $251,200 | $85,400 | 21.3 | $1,819 | -8.51% |
Permits for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla
The complete history of permits filed for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11706 East Avenue, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilla Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 230 | 0.23 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 2.72 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 3.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|