2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information
2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla |
| Zip code | 14102 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Marilla |
| Parcel ID | 139.180-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
| Current property tax | $7,695 |
Lot & Building Information for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
| Building sqft | 3,765 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Lot dimensions | 132 ft X 214 ft |
| Frontage | 132 |
| Depth | 214 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Iroquois |
Other Property Data for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
- • Improvements for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,765 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $149,000, the tax amount paid for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 is $8,622.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
Access detailed property tax data for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,623 |
| Current property tax | $7,695 |
| Market value | $620,833 |
| Assessed value | $149,000 |
Assessment History for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620,800 | $149,000 | 57.8714 | $8,623 | +250.31% |
| 2024 | $596,000 | $149,000 | 16.52 | $2,461 | -13.33% |
| 2023 | $496,700 | $149,000 | 19.06 | $2,840 | -7.97% |
| 2022 | $465,600 | $149,000 | 20.71 | $3,086 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $438,200 | $149,000 | 21.3 | $3,174 | -8.51% |
Permits for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla
The complete history of permits filed for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2006 Two Rod Road, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilla Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 230 | 0.40 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 2.48 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 2.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 2.48 |