Erie County  »  2230 Two Rod Rd

2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 148-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Current property tax $4,019

Lot & Building Information for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 1,431
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 300
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,200, the tax amount paid for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 is $5,104.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,104
Current property tax $4,019
Market value $367,500
Assessed value $88,200

Assessment History for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,500 $88,200 57.8714 $5,104 +250.31%
2024 $352,800 $88,200 16.52 $1,457 -13.33%
2023 $294,000 $88,200 19.06 $1,681 -7.97%
2022 $275,600 $88,200 20.71 $1,827 -2.77%
2021 $259,400 $88,200 21.3 $1,879 -8.51%

Permits for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2230 Two Rod Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 1.11
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.58
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.58
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.34
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.58
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.34
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 5.04
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 5.09