2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla |
| Zip code | 14102 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Marilla |
| Parcel ID | 148-5-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
| Sale date | 11/26/2014 |
| Sale price | $222,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,533 |
Lot & Building Information for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
| Building sqft | 2,366 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 114 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 114 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Iroquois |
Other Property Data for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
- • Improvements for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,366 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, NY 14102 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $101,200, the tax amount paid for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, NY 14102 is $5,856.
When was 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, NY 14102 last sold and what was the last sale price?2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, NY 14102 was last sold in 11/26/2014 for $222,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
Access detailed property tax data for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,857 |
| Current property tax | $5,533 |
| Market value | $421,667 |
| Assessed value | $101,200 |
Assessment History for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421,700 | $101,200 | 57.8714 | $5,857 | +250.31% |
| 2024 | $404,800 | $101,200 | 16.52 | $1,672 | -13.33% |
| 2023 | $337,300 | $101,200 | 19.06 | $1,929 | -7.97% |
| 2022 | $316,300 | $101,200 | 20.71 | $2,096 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $297,600 | $101,200 | 21.3 | $2,156 | -8.51% |
Permits for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla
The complete history of permits filed for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2185 Williston Heights, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilla Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 230 | 1.16 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 3.29 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 3.90 |
Nearest middle schools