Erie County  »  11151 Jamison Rd

11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 157-1-8.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

Sale date 09/03/2008
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,627

Lot & Building Information for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.15
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 250
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,700, the tax amount paid for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 is $4,554.

When was 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was last sold in 09/03/2008 for $165,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2008 $165,000
09/02/2005 $135,000
07/25/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2008 - D
09/03/2008 - R
Deed
09/02/2005 - D
09/02/2005 - R
Deed
07/25/2002 - D
07/25/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,554
Current property tax $3,627
Market value $327,917
Assessed value $78,700

Assessment History for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,900 $78,700 57.8714 $4,554 +250.31%
2024 $314,800 $78,700 16.52 $1,300 -13.33%
2023 $262,300 $78,700 19.06 $1,500 -7.97%
2022 $245,900 $78,700 20.71 $1,630 -2.77%
2021 $231,500 $78,700 21.3 $1,676 -8.51%

Permits for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11151 Jamison Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.66
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.66
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.69
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 3.44
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 3.47

Nearest middle schools

Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.66
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 3.44