Erie County  »  3952 Two Rod Rd

3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 157-7-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Sale date 09/13/2023
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,442

Lot & Building Information for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 4,783
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Lot dimensions 416 ft X 1,045 ft
Frontage 416
Depth 1,045
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

How many sq. ft. does 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 4,783 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $895,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2023 $625,000
12/13/2013 $659,000
09/16/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2023 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Deed
12/13/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Deed
09/16/2003 - D
09/17/2003 - R
Deed
06/26/2002 - D
06/26/2002 - R
Deed
06/26/2002 - D
06/26/2002 - R
Deed
06/14/2001 - D
06/14/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/31/2001 - D
06/04/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,442
Market value $895,833
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $895,800 $215,000 57.8714 $12,442 +49.11%
2024 $2,020,400 $505,100 16.52 $8,344 -13.33%
2023 $1,683,700 $505,100 19.06 $9,627 -7.97%
2022 $1,578,400 $505,100 20.71 $10,461 -2.77%
2021 $1,485,600 $505,100 21.3 $10,759 -8.51%

Permits for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,514
Median age 51.9
Average household income $130,765
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,402
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora

Here are the neighbors for 3952 Two Rod Road, East Aurora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11330 Stolle Rd, East Aurora 1,912 06/05/2004 $1
11459 Suemartom CT, Marilla 1,704 11/12/2019 $345,000