Erie County  »  14001  »  Cedar St  »  113 Cedar St

113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Cedar Street, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 33-4-19.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

Property tax $32,536

Lot & Building Information for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

Building sqft 18,000
Total sqft 104,716
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 57.469
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 233
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

• • Improvements for 113 Cedar Street, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Cedar Street, Akron

How many square feet does 113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 18,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001?

113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Cedar Street, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Cedar Street, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,536
Market value $2,750,000
Assessed value $2,475,000

Assessment History for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Cedar Street, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 13.1458 $32,536 -15.41%
2024 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 15.54 $38,462 -13.23%
2023 $2,877,900 $2,475,000 17.91 $44,327 -18.11%
2022 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 21.87 $54,128 -1.31%
2021 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 22.16 $54,846 -22.92%

Permits for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Cedar Street, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Cedar Street, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Cedar Street, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Cedar Street, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 113 Cedar Street, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12242 Meahl Rd, Akron 06/02/1999 $26,450
6715 Cedar St, Akron 1,960 02/14/2022 $1
6785 Cedar St, Akron 1,232 07/15/2019 $177,500
12352 Rapids Rd, Akron 1,408 10/28/2005 $136,000