Erie County  »  14001  »  Main Rd  »  13890 Main Rd

13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13890 Main Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 61-3-21.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 13890 Main Road, Akron

Sale date 09/11/2014
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,221

Lot & Building Information for 13890 Main Road, Akron

Building sqft 4,608
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.25
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 925 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 925
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 13890 Main Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 13890 Main Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13890 Main Road, Akron

How many sq. ft. does 13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 4,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001?

13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $272,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13890 Main Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13890 Main Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2014 $30,000
01/28/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13890 Main Road, Akron with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13890 Main Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2014 - D
09/12/2014 - R
Deed
01/28/1994 - D
01/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13890 Main Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 13890 Main Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,221
Market value $272,222
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 13890 Main Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13890 Main Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,000 $245,000 13.1458 $3,221 -15.41%
2024 $245,000 $245,000 15.54 $3,807 +9.02%
2023 $226,700 $195,000 17.91 $3,492 -18.11%
2022 $195,000 $195,000 21.87 $4,265 -1.31%
2021 $195,000 $195,000 22.16 $4,321 +39.35%

Permits for 13890 Main Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 13890 Main Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13890 Main Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13890 Main Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13890 Main Road, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 13890 Main Road, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5877 Buell St, Akron 03/10/2000 $110,000
5931 Cummings Rd, Akron 2,267
12812 Stage Rd, Akron 1,468 03/26/2025 $1
5235 S Newstead Rd, Akron 1,352 11/27/2017 $1
12800 Stage Rd, Akron 10/09/2023 $1
13226 Main Rd, Akron 2,112 12/27/1994 $1
13880 Main Rd, Akron 1,452 04/21/2021 $201,000
12834 Stage Rd, Akron 1,496 12/14/1994 $84,000
12790 Stage Rd, Akron 2,180 12/04/2018 $1
12824 Stage Rd, Akron 1,752
5213 S Newstead Rd, Akron 2,040 10/04/1995 $103,000
13090 Main Rd, Akron 13,274 12/20/2007 $400,000
5771 Buell St, Akron 15,322
12058 Main Rd, Akron 3,264 07/21/2023 $1
5929 Buell St, Akron
5942 Buell St, Akron 1,992 09/12/2024 $1
5269 S Newstead Rd, Akron 1,184 11/27/2009 $1
5900 Buell St, Akron 1,832 09/16/2003 $80,000
5922 Buell St, Akron 2,712 09/04/2015 $399,900