Erie County  »  14001  »  Crittenden Rd  »  5391 Crittenden Rd

5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 61-5-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

Sale date 10/09/2019
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,020

Lot & Building Information for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

Building sqft 5,832
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.63
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 603 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 603
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

How many sq. ft. does 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 5,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001?

5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $255,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2019 $175,000
08/23/2004 $103,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Deed
08/23/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,020
Market value $255,222
Assessed value $229,700

Assessment History for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,700 $229,700 13.1458 $3,020 -15.41%
2024 $229,700 $229,700 15.54 $3,570 +4.13%
2023 $222,600 $191,400 17.91 $3,428 -18.11%
2022 $191,400 $191,400 21.87 $4,186 -1.31%
2021 $191,400 $191,400 22.16 $4,241 +6.92%

Permits for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 5391 Crittenden Road, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11718 Nice Rd, Akron 1,124 11/07/2018 $190,000
11704 Nice Rd, Akron 912 07/15/2024 $260,000
11685 Nice Rd, Akron 1,800 02/08/2005 $123,000