Erie County  »  14001  »  Hiller Rd  »  11572 Hiller Rd

11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11572 Hiller Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 73-2-21.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

Sale date 06/14/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,440

Lot & Building Information for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

Building sqft 2,216
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 10
Frontage 525
Year built 1876
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Crawl
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001?

11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1876 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001 is $4,741.

When was 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001 was last sold in 06/14/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2023 $1
11/19/2002 $1
10/04/1996 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/19/2002 - D
11/19/2002 - R
Deed
10/04/1996 - D
10/04/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,741
Current property tax $4,440
Market value $361,111
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 14.5889 $4,741 -14.53%
2024 $325,000 $325,000 17.07 $5,548 +29.99%
2023 $250,000 $215,000 19.85 $4,268 -6.89%
2022 $215,000 $215,000 21.32 $4,584 -0.93%
2021 $215,000 $215,000 21.52 $4,627 +13.57%

Permits for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11572 Hiller Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.17
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.17
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 4.61
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 4.93
Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 5.22

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 3.13
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.17
Akron Middle School 8 Public 6-8 280 5.22
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 5.38