Erie County  »  14001  »  Ayers Rd  »  4724 Ayers Rd

4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4724 Ayers Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 74-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

Sale date 09/02/2022
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,521

Lot & Building Information for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

Building sqft 1,692
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.4
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 880 ft
Frontage 185
Depth 880
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001?

4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,000, the tax amount paid for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001 is $5,521.

When was 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001 was last sold in 09/02/2022 for $415,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2022 $415,000

Title Documents for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,521
Market value $466,667
Assessed value $420,000

Assessment History for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $420,000 13.1458 $5,521 -15.41%
2024 $420,000 $420,000 15.54 $6,527 +63.13%
2023 $259,800 $223,400 17.91 $4,001 -18.11%
2022 $223,400 $223,400 21.87 $4,886 -1.31%
2021 $223,400 $223,400 22.16 $4,951 +28.82%

Permits for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4724 Ayers Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 3.48
Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 3.48
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.53
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.53
Pembroke Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 257 4.74

Nearest middle schools

Akron Middle School 8 Public 6-8 280 3.48
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.53
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 4.90
Pembroke Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 417 4.98