5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron |
| Zip code | 14001 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Newstead |
| Parcel ID | 74-3-39.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
| Sale date | 12/21/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,182 |
Lot & Building Information for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
| Building sqft | 2,907 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Lot dimensions | 206 ft X 1,058 ft |
| Frontage | 206 |
| Depth | 1,058 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Duplex |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Akron |
Other Property Data for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
- • Improvements for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,907 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $389,900, the tax amount paid for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 is $5,125.
When was 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 last sold and what was the last sale price?5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 was last sold in 12/21/2018 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
Access detailed property tax data for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,126 |
| Current property tax | $4,182 |
| Market value | $433,222 |
| Assessed value | $389,900 |
Assessment History for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389,900 | $389,900 | 13.1458 | $5,126 | -15.41% |
| 2024 | $389,900 | $389,900 | 15.54 | $6,059 | +23.02% |
| 2023 | $319,800 | $275,000 | 17.91 | $4,925 | -18.11% |
| 2022 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 21.87 | $6,014 | -1.31% |
| 2021 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 22.16 | $6,094 | -0.56% |
Permits for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron
The complete history of permits filed for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5128-5130 Crittenden Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 562 | 2.72 |
| Pembroke Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 257 | 4.02 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 5.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 280 | 2.72 |