Erie County  »  14001  »  Crittenden Rd  »  4132 Crittenden Rd

4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 86-2-7.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

Sale date 10/22/2001
Sale price $124,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,424

Lot & Building Information for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.9
Frontage 150
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

How many sq. ft. does 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 1,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001?

4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $373,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2001 $124,900

Title Documents for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2001 - D
10/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,424
Market value $373,889
Assessed value $336,500

Assessment History for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,500 $336,500 13.1458 $4,424 -15.41%
2024 $336,500 $336,500 15.54 $5,229 +42.43%
2023 $238,400 $205,000 17.91 $3,672 -18.11%
2022 $205,000 $205,000 21.87 $4,483 -1.31%
2021 $205,000 $205,000 22.16 $4,543 +26.94%

Permits for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 4132 Crittenden Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.