33 Main Street, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information
33 Main Street, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Main Street, Akron |
| Zip code | 14001 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Newstead |
| Parcel ID | 47.480-1-57.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Main Street, Akron
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Main Street, Akron
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Akron |
Other Property Data for 33 Main Street, Akron
- • Improvements for 33 Main Street, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Main Street, Akron
33 Main Street, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 2002 and has a total of 7,500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Main Street, Akron, NY 14001 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,000,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Main Street, Akron, NY 14001 is $26,291.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Main Street, Akron
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Main Street, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Main Street, Akron
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 33 Main Street, Akron
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Main Street, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $26,292 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,222,222 |
| Assessed value | $2,000,000 |
Assessment History for 33 Main Street, Akron
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Main Street, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 13.1458 | $26,292 | -36.71% |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 20.77 | $41,540 | -4.04% |
| 2023 | $2,106,200 | $1,811,300 | 23.9 | $43,290 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $1,811,300 | $1,811,300 | 27.84 | $50,427 | -2.21% |
| 2021 | $1,811,300 | $1,811,300 | 28.47 | $51,568 | +9.82% |
Permits for 33 Main Street, Akron
The complete history of permits filed for 33 Main Street, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,937 |
| Median age | 52.1 |
| Average household income | $93,694 |
| Family households | 61.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,085 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $286,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $200,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Main Street, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Main Street, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 33 Main Street, Akron
Here are the neighbors for 33 Main Street, Akron.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 East Ave, Akron | 1,170 | 04/11/2023 | $1 |
| 22 Chestnut St, Akron | 1,689 | 02/06/2001 | $160,000 |