Erie County  »  14001  »  Davison Rd  »  5725 Davison Rd

5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5725 Davison Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 59-1-4.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

Sale date 10/08/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,942

Lot & Building Information for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

Building sqft 13,800
Total sqft 26,275
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 9.4
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 884 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 140
Depth 884
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 5725 Davison Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5725 Davison Road, Akron

How many square feet does 5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 13,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001?

5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $833,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5725 Davison Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2025 $1
03/12/2007 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5725 Davison Road, Akron with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/13/2025 - R
Deed
03/12/2007 - D
03/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 5725 Davison Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,942
Market value $833,333
Assessed value $750,000

Assessment History for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5725 Davison Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750,000 14.5889 $10,942 -14.53%
2024 $750,000 $750,000 17.07 $12,803 -1.52%
2023 $761,500 $654,900 19.85 $13,000 -6.89%
2022 $654,900 $654,900 21.32 $13,962 -0.93%
2021 $654,900 $654,900 21.52 $14,093 +15.03%

Permits for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 5725 Davison Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5725 Davison Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5725 Davison Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5725 Davison Road, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 5725 Davison Road, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12350 Hunts Corners Rd, Akron 2,668 01/30/2023 $350,000
8155 Maple Rd, Akron 1,598
13275 Dorsch Rd, Akron 1,930 04/15/2008 $128,000
7389 Downey Rd, Akron 1,980 09/16/2024 $380,000