Erie County  »  14111  »  Halley Rd  »  2017 Halley Rd

2017 Halley Road, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2017 Halley Road, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2017 Halley Road, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 285-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

Building sqft 21,635
Total sqft 33,226
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 9.426
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 400
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

• • Improvements for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, NY 14111?

2017 Halley Road, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1958 and has a total of 21,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, NY 14111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,304,800, the tax amount paid for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, NY 14111 is $44,590.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $44,590
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,662,900
Assessed value $1,304,800

Assessment History for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,509,200 $1,304,800 34.1741 $44,590 +62.66%
2024 $2,330,000 $1,304,800 21.01 $27,414 -5.70%
2023 $2,211,500 $1,304,800 22.28 $29,071 -8.24%
2022 $1,977,000 $1,304,800 24.28 $31,681 -4.60%
2021 $1,837,700 $1,304,800 25.45 $33,207 -8.68%

Permits for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,186
Median age 42.1
Average household income $95,621
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,306
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $202,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins

Here are the neighbors for 2017 Halley Road, North Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11110 Gowanda State Rd, North Collins 2,746 05/01/2001 $1
11054 Gowanda State Rd, North Collins 11/03/2006 $30,000