Erie County  »  14111  »  Gowanda State Rd  »  10880 Gowanda State Rd

Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins
Zip code 14111
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 285-5-16.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,720

Lot & Building Information for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Building sqft 7,920
Total sqft 11,820
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 5.5
Lot dimensions 430 ft X 523 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 430
Depth 523
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

• • Improvements for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

How many sq. ft. does Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 has a total of 7,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111?

Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $759,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $725,000
10/22/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Deed
10/22/1999 - D
11/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Access detailed property tax data for Sage's Self Storage - Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,720
Market value $759,600
Assessed value $372,200

Assessment History for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,800 $372,200 34.1741 $12,720 +62.66%
2024 $664,600 $372,200 21.01 $7,820 +8.00%
2023 $550,800 $325,000 22.28 $7,241 -8.24%
2022 $492,400 $325,000 24.28 $7,891 -4.60%
2021 $457,700 $325,000 25.45 $8,271 -8.68%

Permits for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,186
Median age 42.1
Average household income $95,621
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,306
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $202,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins

Here are the neighbors for Sage's Self Storage - 10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price